The Heyward Homes Team of Samson Properties The Heyward Homes Team of Samson Properties
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Get Pre-Approved
    2. All Listings
    3. Featured Listings
    4. The Ultimate Home Buyer Guide
  • Sell
    1. Home Valuation
    2. Sell My Home for Top Dollar!
    3. So Your Home Didn't Sell...We Can Help
    4. 7 Home Seller Secrets
  • Property Management
  • Tools
    1. Market Snapshot
    2. Mortgage Calculator
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Blogs
    4. Reviews
    5. Sold Listings
  • MORE
  • Register
  • Sign In
Filters Reset
0 Filters
Price
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000
Beds
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Baths
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Reset
0 Filters
0 Filters Applied

Price
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000
Beds
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Baths
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Save Snapshot
3.1M Properties
Map

3,148,477 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Price-Highest
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
  • 1312 GABES PL, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    2 Beds2 Baths1,072 SqFt
    $325,000 $329,900 1.5%

    1312 GABES PL, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    MLS# MDPG2196350

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 5904 CHIVALRY CT, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
    6 Beds4 Baths3,696 SqFt
    $640,000 $630,000 1.6%

    5904 CHIVALRY CT, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    MLS# MDPG2192422

    Listed by RE/MAX Realty Group

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 11407 WAESCHE DR, Bowie, MD 20721
    4 Beds3 Baths3,204 SqFt
    1/60 60
    $650,000 $689,981 5.8%

    11407 WAESCHE DR, Bowie, MD 20721

    MLS# MDPG2160314

    Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 8 CINDY LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
    3 Beds3 Baths1,730 SqFt
    1/31 31
    $452,000 $452,000

    8 CINDY LN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    MLS# MDPG2184708

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1654 FOREST PARK DR, District Heights, MD 20747
    3 Beds4 Baths1,518 SqFt
    1/39 39
    $330,000 $347,999 5.2%

    1654 FOREST PARK DR, District Heights, MD 20747

    MLS# MDPG2177872

    Listed by Jason Mitchell Group

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 5543 E BONIWOOD TURN, Clinton, MD 20735
    4 Beds4 Baths1,288 SqFt
    1/22 22
    $395,000 $389,000 1.5%

    5543 E BONIWOOD TURN, Clinton, MD 20735

    MLS# MDPG2161270

    Listed by RE/MAX Realty Group

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 3512 CARPENTER ST SE, Washington, DC 20020
    3 Beds2 Baths2,214 SqFt
    1/26 26
    $539,000 $525,000 2.7%

    3512 CARPENTER ST SE, Washington, DC 20020

    MLS# DCDC2197920

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 12602 KING ARTHUR CT, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
    4 Beds4 Baths3,023 SqFt
    1/30 30
    $581,000 $575,000 1.0%

    12602 KING ARTHUR CT, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    MLS# MDPG2145140

    Listed by Real Broker, LLC -

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 11806 POINT WAY, Bowie, MD 20720
    5 Beds4 Baths2,952 SqFt
    1/54 54
    $719,900 $714,900 0.7%

    11806 POINT WAY, Bowie, MD 20720

    MLS# MDPG2140840

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 10647 GRAND TETON PL, White Plains, MD 20695
    4 Beds3 Baths3,049 Sqft Lot
    1/20 20
    $472,490 $472,490

    10647 GRAND TETON PL, White Plains, MD 20695

    MLS# MDCH2040322

    Listed by Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 6855 ARBOR LN, Bryans Road, MD 20616
    4 Beds2 Baths1,620 SqFt
    1/23 23
    $395,000 $410,000 3.7%

    6855 ARBOR LN, Bryans Road, MD 20616

    MLS# MDCH2039802

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 4484 IRISH PEACH CT, Waldorf, MD 20602
    5 Beds5 Baths4,625 SqFt
    1/47 47
    $635,000 $635,000

    4484 IRISH PEACH CT, Waldorf, MD 20602

    MLS# MDCH2038586

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 6121 AUTH RD, Suitland, MD 20746
    3 Beds3 Baths1,395 SqFt
    1/25 25
    $410,000 $409,900

    6121 AUTH RD, Suitland, MD 20746

    MLS# MDPG2136656

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 3003 PRESSTMAN ST, Baltimore, MD 21216
    1,450 SqFt
    $55,000 $69,990 21.4%

    3003 PRESSTMAN ST, Baltimore, MD 21216

    MLS# MDBA2109534

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1008 FENTON PL, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
    4 Beds4 Baths2,942 SqFt
    1/26 26
    $585,000 $585,000

    1008 FENTON PL, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

    MLS# MDPG2116172

    Listed by KW Metro Center

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 6403 KNOLLBROOK DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    5 Beds2 Baths1,169 SqFt
    1/26 26
    $434,000 $424,900 2.1%

    6403 KNOLLBROOK DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    MLS# MDPG2110734

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 910 HIGHVIEW DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
    2 Beds1 Bath1,191 SqFt
    1/11 11
    $315,000 $315,000

    910 HIGHVIEW DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    MLS# MDPG2096222

    Listed by Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 7507 COURTNEY PL, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    3 Beds3 Baths1,408 SqFt
    1/64 64
    $335,000 $350,000 4.3%

    7507 COURTNEY PL, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    MLS# MDPG2098778

    Listed by RE/MAX Specialists

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 29806 ADAMS RD, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    4 Beds2 Baths2,433 SqFt
    1/41 41
    $350,000 $350,000

    29806 ADAMS RD, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    MLS# MDSM2014812

    Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 15236 WARBLER CT, Woodbridge, VA 22193
    4 Beds4 Baths3,441 SqFt
    1/70 70
    $692,000 $675,000 2.5%

    15236 WARBLER CT, Woodbridge, VA 22193

    MLS# VAPW2055224

    Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 131 FIRETHORN CT #12-4, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
    3 Beds2 Baths1,150 SqFt
    1/11 11
    $275,000 $275,000

    131 FIRETHORN CT #12-4, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

    MLS# MDPG2075686

    Listed by Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 10874 FINSBURY ALY, Waldorf, MD 20603
    3 Beds3 Baths2,424 SqFt
    1/44 44
    $450,000 $444,000 1.4%

    10874 FINSBURY ALY, Waldorf, MD 20603

    MLS# MDCH2022442

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • Clinton, MD 20735
    6 Beds4 Baths3,334 SqFt
    1/38 38
    $575,000 $550,000 4.5%

    Clinton, MD 20735

    MLS# MDPG2073542

    Listed by Keller Williams Flagship of Maryland

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 15411 PINE TREE CT, Bowie, MD 20721
    3 Beds3 Baths1,880 SqFt
    1/43 43
    $455,000 $449,000 1.3%

    15411 PINE TREE CT, Bowie, MD 20721

    MLS# MDPG2076278

    Listed by RE/MAX One

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 417
defaultsp-logo-white-1
The Heyward Homes Team of Samson Properties

Charles C. Heyward, Jr. License ID: 579063, BR200201121, 02252305

+1(240) 604-9639 charles@heywardhomes.com

16701 Melford Blvd, Ste 100, Bowie, MD, 20715
    • Home
      Property Management
    • Buy
      1. Get Pre-Approved
      2. All Listings
      3. Featured Listings
      4. The Ultimate Home Buyer Guide
      Tools
      1. Market Snapshot
      2. Mortgage Calculator
    • Sell
      1. Home Valuation
      2. Sell My Home for Top Dollar!
      3. So Your Home Didn't Sell...We Can Help
      4. 7 Home Seller Secrets
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Blogs
      4. Reviews
      5. Sold Listings

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

defaultsp-logo-white-1
The Heyward Homes Team of Samson Properties